Skip Navigation
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Easter Break
April 1, 2024
BB (Reserve) v Padua
April 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Easter Break
April 2, 2024
BB v North
April 2, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV away

Easter Break
April 3, 2024
BB (Reserve) v NDCL
April 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Easter Break
April 4, 2024
BB at Mentor
April 4, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV home

SB v Riverside
April 4, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Easter Break
April 5, 2024
BB at Shaker Heights
April 5, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV home

Kids Healthy Running Series
April 7, 2024 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Easter Break
April 8, 2024
Boys Kairos
April 9, 2024
Yearbook Staff Meeting
April 9, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
BTEN v Kirtland
April 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
SB v Padua
April 9, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
GLAX v Riverside
April 9, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Varsity at 530p JV at 7p

Cheerleading Clinics
April 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Boys Kairos
April 10, 2024
Early (130p) Dismissal
April 10, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Chess Club
April 10, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
BB (Reserve) at NDCL
April 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cheerleading Clinics
April 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Boys Kairos
April 11, 2024
Parent-led Rosary
April 11, 2024 | 7:40 AM - 8:00 AM
All School Mass
April 11, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Faculty Meeting
April 11, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Cooking Club Meeting
April 11, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
SB at West Geauga
April 11, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
BB at Gilmour
April 11, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV home

BB (Reserve) at North
April 11, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SB v Trinity
April 12, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
BB v Beachwood
April 12, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV away

GLAX v NDCL
April 12, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Varsity at 530p JV at 7p

T&F at Perry
April 13, 2024 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
BB (Reserve) at Hudson
April 13, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
BB (JV) at Hudson
April 13, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
GLAX at Conneaut
April 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Varsity at 1p JV at 230p

Kids Healthy Running Series
April 14, 2024 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Art Club
April 15, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Dance Team Auditions
April 15, 2024 | 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
SB at Beaumont
April 15, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
BB at Padua
April 15, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV home

BTEN at Wickliffe
April 15, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
SWIM Awards Ceremony
April 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Yearbook Staff Meeting
April 16, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Dance Team Auditions
April 16, 2024 | 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
BTEN v Andrews Osborne
April 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
BB v Padua
April 16, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV away

SB v NDCL
April 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
GLAX v Wooster
April 16, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Varsity at 530p JV at 7p

Cheerleading Clinics
April 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
IOWA Testing
April 17, 2024 | 8:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Early Dismissal (130p)
April 17, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Chess Club
April 17, 2024 | 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM
VB Open Gym
April 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
BTEN at Hawken
April 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
SB v Holy Name
April 17, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
BB (Reserve) v Lakewood
April 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
GLAX at Walsh Jesuit
April 17, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Early Morning Mass
April 18, 2024 | 7:15 AM - 7:45 AM
Parent-led Rosary
April 18, 2024 | 7:40 AM - 8:00 AM
Sophomore Class Retreat #1
April 18, 2024 | 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Cooking Club Meeting
April 18, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Dance Team Auditions
April 18, 2024 | 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
BTEN at Mentor
April 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
BB at University
April 18, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV home

BB (Reserve) at North
April 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cheerleading Clinics
April 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Spring Sports Rally
April 19, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
BB at West Geauga
April 19, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV home

SB v Perry
April 19, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
T&F at Chardon Invitational
April 20, 2024 | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
SB at North
April 20, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Doubleheader

GLAX at Mentor
April 20, 2024 | 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Varsity only

LC Jazz Band Live
April 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kids Healthy Running Series
April 21, 2024 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Art Club
April 22, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
BB at NDCL
April 22, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV home

SB v West Geauga
April 22, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
GLAX at Cardinal Mooney
April 22, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Varsity only

Yearbook Staff Meeting
April 23, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
BTEN at Brush
April 23, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
BB v NDCL
April 23, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV away

SB at Walsh Jesuit
April 23, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Alumni Association Meeting
April 23, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Cougar Games
April 24, 2024 | 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Girls Golf Meeting
April 24, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Academic Council Meeting
April 24, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Chess Club
April 24, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
VB Open Gym
April 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
BTEN at Kirtland
April 24, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
T&F v Trinity
April 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Senior Night

Open House
April 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Early Morning Mass
April 25, 2024 | 7:15 AM - 7:45 AM
Parent-led Rosary
April 25, 2024 | 7:40 AM - 8:00 AM
Cougar Games
April 25, 2024 | 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Cooking Club Meeting
April 25, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
BB v Gilmour
April 25, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV away

SB v Magnificat
April 25, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
BB (Reserve) at Padua
April 25, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Boys Bball Awards
April 25, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
GLAX at Padua
April 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
NO SCHOOL
April 26, 2024
T&F at Harvey Invitational
April 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Prom
April 26, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BB (Reserve) at West Geauga
April 27, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Doubleheader

GLAX at Brecksville
April 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SB at NDCL
April 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Kids Healthy Running Series
April 28, 2024 | 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Art Club
April 29, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
BTEN v Hawken
April 29, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
BB v Walsh Jesuit
April 29, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV away

SB at Padua
April 29, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Sophomore Class Retreat #2
April 30, 2024 | 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Meal Ministry
April 30, 2024 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Yearbook Staff Meeting
April 30, 2024 | 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
BTEN v Mentor
April 30, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
BB at Walsh Jesuit
April 30, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

JV home

SB v Beaumont
April 30, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Discover Lake Catholic

Discover yourself, your faith, your future, your purpose. Become a member of the Lake Catholic Family.

REGISTER HERE